Health Sciences Faculty and Staff

Dean’s Office

Dan MacKay, Dean (Interim)
Bobbi Ryan, Executive Assistant to the Dean
Natasha Stefaniuk, Operations Analyst
Kathy Dreher, Project Manager

Associate Dean’s Office

Christa MacLean, Associate Dean
Raylene Lutz, Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean
Angela Leader, Office Assistant

Centre for Health Research, Improvement and Scholarship

Dr. Madeline Press, Director
Lisa Thompson-Tkachuck, Office Assistant

Interprofessional Education

Stacey Shand, Coordinator - Interprofessional Education (IPE)

Dental Assisting

Sharman Woynarski, Academic Chair
Dean Lefebvre, Program Head
Shirley Bird, Faculty
Elizabeth Constantinides, Faculty
Lacey Evanochko, Faculty
Patricia Gottselig, Faculty (On Leave)
Danielle Indzeoski, Faculty
Shannon Kelln, Faculty
Yvette Ludwig, Faculty (On Leave)
Stacy Lynnes, Faculty
Robin McKay Ganshorn, Faculty
Brenda Scarfe, Faculty
Katey Sigmeth, Faculty
Shannon Stevenson, Faculty (On Leave)
Dana Topliss, Faculty
Amanda Walters, Faculty
Catherine Wright, Faculty

Dental Hygiene

Sharman Woynarski, Academic Chair
Dean Lefebvre, Program Head
Deidra Anderson Doll, Faculty
Norma Jean Belmore, Office Assistant
Kendra Bouw, Clinical Assistant
Irene Buzash, Faculty
Elizabeth Constantinides, Faculty
Lynn Johnson, Faculty
Cheryl Laidlaw, Faculty
Nancy Newby, Faculty
Brenda Scarfe, Faculty
Tanya Spriginatic, Faculty
Marisa Steinley, Faculty

Addictions Counselling

Laureen Larson, Academic Chair
Caroline Hoffart, Program Head
Joy Friesen, Faculty
Sandra Galbraith, Office Assistant
Richelle Lambiris, Faculty

Cytology

Terry Hastings, Academic Chair
Jodi Thompson, Program Head
Chelsey Panagapko, Faculty
Nicola Salter, Faculty

Paramedic Program (Regina)

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair (Interim)
Chris Munn, Program Head
Lindsey Boechler, Research Chair, Cultural Empowerment

Brandy Hazzard, Faculty
Michael Hengstler, Faculty
Jeremy Hodgins, Faculty
Sheldon Lund, Faculty
Robert Moore, Faculty
Macee Robertson, Faculty
Amy Schmidt, Faculty
Kim Smith, Office Assitant

Paramedic Program (Saskatoon) 

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair (Interim)
Noel Dunn, Program Head
Derek Brecht, Faculty
Robert Fenner, Practicum Coordinator
Kim Johnston, Faculty
Trent Rousson, Faculty
Kali Schatz, Faculty
Kim Smith, Office Assistant
Rick Smith, Faculty
Mike Van Stone, Faculty

Health Information Management (HIM)

Laureen Larson, Academic Chair
Tara Fournier, Program Head
Heather Gartner, Faculty
Lori Knight, Faculty
Sherry Ostapovich, Faculty
Debbie Shimming, Office Assistant
Ida Sadowski, Faculty
Maria Waldner, Faculty

Pharmacy Technician

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair (Interim)
Sue Mack-Klinger, Program Head
Janice Brenner, Faculty
Louisa Chan, Faculty
Janet Hoda, Faculty
Corri Lewis, Faculty
Margarett Luisa Prado, Lab Tech
Funmi, Oladokun, Office Assistant
Cheryl Walker, Faculty

Medical Diagnostics Programs

Terry Hastings, Academic Chair
Robyn Mauza, Program Head
Jodi Thompson, Program Head
Susan Bahrey, Lab Tech
Tera Berndt, Faculty
Loredana Carani, Faculty
Kerry Clark, Faculty
Catherine Davis, Office Assistant
Janice Fraess, Office Assistant
Diane Fraser, Faculty
Rebecca Friesen, Faculty
Eileen Gudmundson, Faculty
Gayle Hanson, Faculty
Veronica Hemsley, Faculty
Melanie Hnidy, Faculty
Tara Hupaelo, Faculty
Kendra Jacobsen, Faculty
Linda Kappel, Clinical Coordinator
Chantelle Kee, Faculty
Tamara Kubik, Faculty
Melissa McClement, Faculty
Linda McFie, Faculty
Shauna Misskey, Faculty
Dan Oliynyk, Clinical Coordinator
Lesley Pederson, Lab Tech
Robbie Ruskin, Faculty
Charlene Schapansky, Faculty
Crystal Shendaruk, Faculty
Christine Short, Faculty
Madison Sielski, Faculty
Bettina Sies, Faculty
Cindy Solanik, Medical Lab Assistant
Rachael Strozen, Faculty
Brenda Trask, Faculty
Jessica Van Eyck, Faculty
Patricia Verbeke, Faculty
Kendra Walbaum, Faculty
Elsie Wesdyk, Faculty
Owen Wisner, Faculty
Kerrie Zetariuk, Faculty
Rachelle Zoerb, Faculty

Veterinary Technology

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair (Interim)
Cemaine Tsang, Program Head
Crystal Carter, Faculty
Jonathan Naylor, Faculty
Funmi Oladokun, Office Assistant
Cairo Olver, Faculty
Bernice Ruf, Faculty
Tina Uchacz, Faculty
Meaghan West, Faculty

Continuing Care Assistant (Saskatoon)

Christa MacLean, Interim Academic Chair
Catharine Wirth, Program Head
Christy Failler, Program Assistant
Jenel Ference, Office Assistant
Laurie Bitz, Faculty
Gwyn Poole, Faculty
Heather Schinmann, Faculty
Sarah White, Faculty

Continuing Care Assistant (Regina)

Christa MacLean, Interim Academic Chair
Wendy Treble, Program Head

Paula Mayer, Lead Instructor
Denise Burant, Office Assistant
Theresa Earnshaw, Faculty
Arnold Esguerra, Faculty
Lorna Kathol, Faculty
Loralyn Koffler-Hubbs, Faculty

Continuing Care Assistant (Prince Albert)

Christa MacLean, Interim Academic Chair
Ursula Osteneck, Program Head

Sharon Ahenakew, Faculty
Jennifer Braaten, Faculty
Lois Clark, Faculty
Valerie Dalshaug-Wilton, Faculty
Maricel San Juan, Faculty