Health Sciences Faculty and Staff

Dean’s Office

Christa MacLean, Dean
TBA, Executive Assistant to the Dean
Natasha Stefaniuk, Operations Analyst

Associate Dean’s Office

Phoebe De Ciman, Associate Dean
Raylene Lutz, Administrative Assistant to the Associate Dean
Annette Skalicky, Schools Administrator

Centre for Health Research, Innovation and Scholarship

Dr. Madeline Press, Director
Lisa Thompson-Tkachuck, Administrative Assistant

Interprofessional Education

Terry Hastings, Academic Chair
Stacey Shand, Coordinator - Interprofessional Education (IPE)
Anna Power-Horlick, Interim Coordinator - Interprofessional Education (IPE)

Dental Assisting

Sharman Woynarski, Academic Chair
Dean Lefebvre, Program Head
Veronica Manole, Dental Clinic Reception
Shirley Bird, Faculty
Kendra Bouw, Clinical Assistant
Lynn Bryan, Faculty
Dr. Elizabeth Constantinides, Faculty
Janine Fellner, Faculty
Patricia Gottselig, Faculty
Leanne Huvenaars, Faculty
Danielle Indzeoski, Faculty (On Leave)
Shannon Kelln, Faculty
Yvette Ludwig, Faculty
Stacy Lynnes, Faculty
Robin McKay Ganshorn, Faculty
Carol Rogers, Office Assistant
Brenda Scarfe, Faculty
Katey Sigmeth, Faculty
Shannon Stevenson, Faculty
Dana Topliss, Faculty
Amanda Walters, Faculty
Catherine Wright, Faculty

Dental Hygiene

Sharman Woynarski, Academic Chair
Dean Lefebvre, Program Head
Deidra Anderson Doll, Interim Program Head
Veronica Manole, Dental Clinic Reception
Norma Jean Belmore, Office Assistant
Kendra Bouw, Clinical Assistant
Irene Buzash, Faculty
Elizabeth Constantinides, Faculty
Lynn Johnson, Faculty
Cheryl Laidlaw, Faculty
Nancy Newby, Faculty
Brenda Scarfe, Faculty
Tanya Spriginatic, Faculty
Marisa Steinley, Faculty

Mental Health and Addictions Counselling

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair
Caroline Hoffart, Program Head
Joy Friesen, Faculty
Richelle Lambiris, Faculty
Scott McLachlan, Faculty
Anni Nataraj, Faculty
Marlene Robertson, Program Assistant

Cytology (Temporarily Suspended)

Lawrence Martens, Academic Chair
Robyn Mauza, Program Head
Nicola Salter, Faculty

Paramedic Program (Regina)

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair
Chris Munn, Program Head
Lindsey Boechler, Research Chair, Cultural Empowerment

Brandy Hazzard, Faculty
Michael Hengstler, Faculty
Jeremy Hodgins, Faculty
Sheldon Lund, Faculty
Robert Moore, Faculty
Macee Robertson, Faculty
Amy Schmidt, Faculty
Kim Smith, Office Assistant

Paramedic Program (Saskatoon) 

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair
Trent Rousson, Program Head
Derek Brecht, Faculty
Robert Fenner, Practicum Coordinator
Kim Johnston, Faculty
Amanda Link, Faculty
Joanne Moss, Faculty
Kali Riou, Faculty
Kim Smith, Office Assistant
Rick Smith, Faculty
Mike Van Stone, Faculty

Health Information Management (HIM)

Terry Hastings, Academic Chair
Tara Fournier, Program Head
Sherry Ostapovich, Faculty
Franchezka Retanal, Faculty
Ida Sadowski, Faculty
Maria Waldner, Faculty
Amanda Walker, Program Assistant

Pharmacy Technician

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair
Sue Mack-Klinger, Program Head
Janice Brenner, Faculty
Louisa Chan, Faculty
Janet Hoda, Faculty
Corri Lewis, Faculty
Margarett Luisa Prado, Lab Tech
Elizabeth Andres, Office Assistant
Cheryl Walker, Faculty

Medical Diagnostics Programs

Lawrence Martens, Academic Chair
Rebecca Friesen, Program Head
Robyn Mauza, Program Head
Jodi Thompson, Program Head
Susan Bahrey, Lab Tech
Tera Berndt, Faculty
Loredana Carani, Faculty
Kerry Clark, Faculty
Kennedy Conquergood, Faculty
Nicole Corriveau, Faculty
Catherine Davis, Office Assistant
Janice Fraess, Office Assistant
Diane Fraser, Faculty
Eileen Gudmundson, Faculty
Kaylyn Hagel, Faculty
Gayle Hanson, Faculty
Veronica Hemsley, Faculty
Melanie Hnidy, Faculty
Angie Hryniuk, Lab Tech
Tara Hupaelo, Faculty
Kendra Jacobsen, Faculty
Steven Jennett, Faculty
Linda Kappel, Clinical Coordinator
Chantelle Kee, Faculty
Tamara Kubik, Faculty
Kelly Lindberg, Curriculum Coordinator
Melissa McClement, Faculty
Linda McFie, Faculty
Orlanda McKnight, Faculty
Candy Merson-Davis, Faculty
Shauna Misskey, Faculty
Shannon Moore, Lab Tech
Dan Oliynyk, Clinical Coordinator
Lesley Pederson, Lab Tech
Shifeng Qian, Faculty
Robbie Ruskin, Faculty
Charlene Schapansky, Faculty
Crystal Shendaruk, Faculty
Christine Short, Faculty
Madison Sielski, Faculty
Bettina Sies, Faculty
Cindy Solanik, Medical Lab Assistant
Rachael Strozen, Faculty
Brenda Trask, Faculty
Jessica Van Eyck, Faculty
Patricia Verbeke, Faculty
Kendra Walbaum, Faculty
Elsie Wesdyk, Faculty
Owen Wisner, Faculty
Kerrie Zetariuk, Faculty
Rachelle Zoerb, Faculty

Veterinary Technology

Matthew McGurk, Academic Chair
Cemaine Tsang, Program Head
Meleody Mountain, Program Assistant
Crystal Carter, Faculty
Leah Deans, Office Assistant
Jonathan Naylor, Faculty
Elizabeth Andres, Program Assistant
Cairo Olver, Faculty
Heather Palko, Faculty
Bernice Ruf, Faculty
Natasha Sabin, Faculty
Chantel Steele, Faculty
Amanda Turner, Faculty
Tina Uchacz, Faculty

Therapeutic Recreation

Lawrence Martens, Academic Chair
Linda Martin, Program Head
Christine Goertzen, Admin Support
Anne Robins, Faculty

Cart