Menu
A-Z Listing of Continuing Education Courses

Index of Programs & Courses

  1   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y   

WHMIS 1988 (WHMS 1800)

1

1.2 CEU Class 1/2 WWC (WTER 1271)
1.2 CEU Surface Water (WTER 1202)
1.5 CEU Coag Floc Sed Filt (WTER 1268)
1.5 CEU Corrosion Taste Odour (WTER 1270)
1.5 CEU Iron Mang Flouride (WTER 1269)
1.5 CEU Membrane Treatment (WTER 1266)
1.5 CEU Reservoir Management (WTER 1264)
1.5 CEU WT Disinfection (WTER 1267)
1.5 CEU WT Plant Operation (WTER 1265)

A

A+ Cisco IT Essentials 1 (CNET 106)
Abnormal Psychology (SPSY 290)
Aboriginal Awareness (YCW 189)
Aboriginal Policing Preparation
Access Advanced (COAP 1705)
Access Introduction (COAP 1669)
Accounting
Accounting (ACCT 105)
Accounting Certificate
Accounting Information Systems (ACCT 236)
Activity Management (HLTH 270)
Addictions (YCW 284)
Additive Manufacture (3DPrint) (MANU 1802)
Administration (ADMN 286)
Administration Skills for Early Childhood Educators (ADMN 204)
Adobe InDesign CS4 (COAP 1753)
Adobe Photoshop CS4 - Intermediate (COAP 1712)
Adobe Photoshop CS4 - Introduction (COAP 1694)
Adobe Programs
Adult Education Diploma from St. Francis Xavier University
Adult Health Nursing 1 (NRSG 209)
Adult Health Nursing 2 (NRSG 210)
Adult High School 30-Level Credit
Advanced Audio and Video Compression (DGTL 201)
Advanced Business Writing (BCOM 1610)
Advanced DVD Authoring (MULT 206)
Advanced Electrical Parts (PART 295)
Advanced Engine Parts (PART 298)
Advanced HTML (MULT 128)
Advanced Interactive Technologies (MULT 208)
Advanced Raster Skills (GRPH 200)
Advanced Vector Skills (GRPH 201)
Advisory Services (RPL 204)
Aerial Applicator (PEST 166)
Aerial Applicator Re-cert (PEST 266)
AgExpert Analyst, Level 1 (COAP 1739)
AgExpert Analyst, Level 2 (COAP 1740)
Agricultural and Industrial Wholegoods (PART 296)
Agricultural Machinery Technician
Agriculture Applicator (PEST 167)
Agriculture Applicator Re-cert (PEST 267)
Agriculture Non-Credit Courses
Air Brakes (BRAK 1800)
AJAX (COMP 216)
Alternate Delivery Platforms (MULT 207)
Analytic Geometry and Calculus (MAT 246)
Anatomy and Physiology 1 (APHY 191)
Anatomy and Physiology 1 (APHY 162)
Anatomy and Physiology 1 (ANAT 167)
Anatomy and Physiology 1 (APHY 164)
Anatomy and Physiology 2 (ANAT 267)
Anatomy and Physiology 2 (APHY 282)
Anatomy and Physiology 2 (APHY 262)
Anatomy and Physiology 2 (APHY 165)
Anti-Bias Education for Early Childhood Education (ECE 220)
Applied Mechanics: Statics (ENGM 191)
Applied Project Management Program
Applied Trade Measurement (MEAS 182)
Aquatic Vegetation Applicator (PEST 168)
Aquatic Vegetation Re-cert (PEST 268)
Architectural Technologies (Building Sciences and Interior Design)
Arrange Funerals (FNRL 181)
Art History (major periods and styles) (ART 200)
Assisting with Special Procedures (SPCR 103)
Audio Post Production and Effects (DGTL 200)
Auditing (ADTG 220)
Auditing Safety Management Systems (SFTY 171)
Auto Body Technician
AutoCAD® Level 2 (CAD 1803)
AutoCAD® Level I & AutoCAD® LT (CAD 1800)
Automated Accounting (SYST 147)
Automated Accounting (ACCT 136)
Automated Simulation (BKPG 141)
Automotive and Truck Wholegoods (PART 294)
Automotive Service Technician

B

Basic Care Skills (PERS 180)
Basic Computer Operation (COMP 170)
Basic Electrical Parts (PART 195)
Basic Engine Parts (PART 288)
Basic Life Support Provider C (CPR 1007)
Behaviour Supports/Youth Care (MGMT 193)
Best Prac/Foot Care for the RN (NURS 1688)
Best Practices/Point of Care (QC 193)
Bio Plastic Materials (MANU 1803)
Bio Plastic Processes (MANU 1804)
Bio Plastic Testing (MANU 1805)
Biology 30 (BIOL 30)
Blood Product Management (TRFS 1801)
Blue Seal Training for Trades Professionals
Body Systems (ANAT 100)
Bookkeeping 1 – Managing Financial Records (BKPG 1600)
Bookkeeping 2 – Managing Payroll, Taxes & Financial Forecasting (BKPG 1601)
Bookkeeping for Small Business (BKPG 140)
Bookkeeping For Small Business and Entrepreneurs, Beginner (BKPG 1800)
Bridging Option to Practical Nursing Program for Continuing Care Assistants
Building Green with LEED®
Business
Business Certificate
Business Classes in the Evening
Business Coaching (LERN Certificate) ()
Business Communication Skills
Business Communications (BCOM 100)
Business Communications (BCOM 105)
Business Communications 2 (BCOM 102)
Business Information Systems
Business Management (MGMT 116)
Business Management Tools
Business Mathematics (MATH 139)
Business Plan Preparation (BUS 155)
Business Practices and Processes in the Funeral Service Industry (FNRL 282)
Business Research Skills (LERN certificate)
Business Statistics (STAT 120)
Business Writing Intensive (BCOM 1604)
Business Writing Workshops

C

CAD Drafting 1 (DRFT 390)
CAD Drafting 2 (DRFT 391)
CAD/CAM Engineering Technology
Calculus 30 (CALC 30)
Canadian Practical Nurse Registration Exam Prep Online (NURS 1657)
Cardiac Markers: Incl Troponin (CHEM 1808)
Care of Patient/Kidney Disease (NURS 1680)
Care of Patient/Low Ext Wounds (NURS 1684)
Care of the Bariatric Client (NURS 1676)
Career Assessment and Testing Services
Career Enhancement Programs
Caring for the Elderly Client (NRSG 222)
Carpenter Online Upgrader (CARP 1622)
Carpentry
Case Management (MGMT 104)
CDSA Module (PHAR 1604)
Centrifugal Pump Workshop, 0.6 CEU (WTER 1253)
Cervical Screening for RN’s (NURS 1671)
Cervical Screening/RN's Lab (NURS 1686)
Charcuterie-Art/Sausage Making (COOK 1423)
Chemical Feed Pump Workshop, 0.6 CEU (WTER 1231)
Chemical Technology
Chemistry 30 (CHEM 30)
Child and Adolescent Development (HUMD 100)
Child Guidance 1 (HUMD 183)
Child Guidance 2 (HUMD 200)
Child Health Nursing (NRSG 208)
Children with Diverse Abilities 2 (SPSY 289)
Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA)
CISCO CNA Semester I (CNET 101)
CISCO CNA Semester II (CNET 102)
CISCO CNA Semester III (CNET 103)
CISCO CNA Semester IV (CNET 104)
Civil Engineering Technologies
Client Service Skills (COM 110)
Clients with Diverse Needs (HUMR 101)
Clin Decision/Auth Prac Lab (NURS 1682)
Clinical - Coding 1 (CLIN 257)
Clinical - Coding 2 (CLIN 258)
Clinical - Coding 3 (CLIN 288)
Clinical - Foundations of Health Information Management (CLIN 161)
Clinical - Home Care/Community (CLIN 232)
Clinical - Special Care 2 (CLIN 219)
Clinical - Special Care I (CLIN 100)
Clinical Chemistry Refresher (CHEM 1804)
Clinical Decision/Auth Prac (NURS 1679)
Clinical Drug Therapy (PHAR 271)
CLXT Hemostasis Update (HEMA 1802)
CMDRT National Examination Preparation Course (MED 1605)
Coaching and Leadership Essentials (LEAD 1065)
Coaching and Team Building for Trades (APPB 1804)
Coaching/Teambldg for Leaders (LEAD 116)
Cognitive Behavioural Therapy (NURS 1672)
Combined Laboratory and X-Ray Technology
Commercial Law (LAW 220)
Commercial Seed Treat Re-cert (PEST 275)
Commercial Seed Treatment Appl (PEST 175)
Common Health Challenges (NRSG 221)
Communication in Technology (TCOM 102)
Communication Strategies (PCOM 180)
Communication Toolbox (COMM 1616)
Communication using Computers
Communications 1 (224) (NRSG 224)
Communications 2 (NRSG 225)
Communications 3 (226) (NRSG 226)
Communications for Technicians (TCOM 105)
Community Nursing (NRSG 253)
Company Operations for Trades (APPB 1800)
Complications - Acute and Chronic (HLTH 271)
Comprehensive Behavioural Support (HUMS 180)
Compress Gas/CylinderAwareness (SFTY 1811)
Computer Basics
Computer Credit Courses - Standardized Curriculum
Computer Engineering Technology
Computer Suite Application (COAP 138)
Computer Systems Technology
Computer Training Facilities for Rent at Saskatchewan Polytechnic Regina Campus
Computer Training Facilities for Rent at Saskatchewan Polytechnic Saskatoon Campus
Computers for Beginners (COAP 1414)
Confined Space Awareness (SFTY 1814)
Conflict Management (ADMN 255)
Conflict Resolution (YCW 285)
Construction Non-Credit Courses
Contemporary New Media Design (DSGN 205)
Continuing Care Assistant
Continuing Nursing Education
Contractor Safety Systems (SFTY 198)
Core Course 1 - Best Practices in Event Management (LERN) ()
Core Course 2 - Event Coordination (LERN) ()
Core Course 3 - Event Marketing (LERN) ()
Core Course 4 - Risk Management: Financial, Legal and Ethical Safeguards (LERN) ()
Corporate Career Assessment Services
Correctional Studies
Cost Accounting 1 (ACCT 226)
Cost Accounting 2 (ACCT 227)
Course 1 - Project Initiation & Charter Development (PROJ 110)
Course 2 - Project Planning, Scheduling and Budgeting (PROJ 111)
Course 3 - Project Execution and Control (PROJ 112)
Course 4 - Project Leadership and Communications (PROJ 113)
Course 5 - Project Closing and Continuous Improvement (PROJ 114)
Course 1 - Introduction to Business Research (LERN) ()
Course 2 - Business Statistics (LERN) ()
Course 2 - Project Planning, Scheduling, & Budgeting (PROJ 1605)
Course 3 - Project Execution & Control (PROJ 1606)
Course 3 - Qualitative Business Research (LERN) ()
Course 4 - Project Leadership & Communications (PROJ 1607)
Course 5 - Project Closing & Improvement (PROJ 1608)
Course 6 - Applied Project Management Integration Evaluation (PROJ 1609)
Course 6 - Applied Project Management Integration Evaluation (PROJ 115)
CPR HeartSaver 'A' AED (CPR 1006)
CPR Heartsaver C/AED (CPR 1003)
CPR Instructor Registration (CPR 1807)
CPR Instructor Renewal (CPR 1808)
CPR/First Aid Courses
Creative Writing (CRWT 1400)
Criminal Justice System (CORR 167)
Crisis Intervention (COUN 100)
Crisis Prevention (SFTY 184)
Cross Connection Control (Back Flo Prevention) (WTER 1800)
Cross Connection Control Recertification (WTER 1801)
Cross-Cultural Management (MGMT 208)
Culinary Arts in Prince Albert
Cultural Considerations (CLTR 260)
Culturally Aware Customer Service (CLTR 1602)
Culture and Diversity (CLTR 180)
Customer Research (LERN Certificate) ()
Customer Service (PR 145)
Customer Service Excellence
Customer Service Workshops
Customized Corporate Training for Saskatchewan Businesses
Cyber Security for Managers (LERN) ()
Cytotechnology

D

Database Management (CDBM 190)
Database Programming (COSC 262)
Dementia - Behaviour (DEMC 183)
Dementia Family Care (DEMC 280)
Dental
Department of Arts and Sciences
Design Principles (DSGN 101)
Design Processes and Critical Studies (DSGN 204)
Diabetes Care Across the Lifespan (HLTH 272)
Diabetes Education Courses
Diabetes Education for Health Care Professionals
Diabetes Education for Health Care Providers
Diabetes Management: A Review (HLTH 266)
Digital Document Layout (GRPH 202)
Digital Graphic Design
Digital Media (MKTG 227)
Direct Funerals (FNRL 281)
Disability Case Mgmt in OHN (NRSG 291)
Disability Management (HLTH 187)
Disability Support Worker
Disability Support Worker Certificate Orientation 1 (ORTN 382)
Disability Support Worker Certificate Practicum 1 (PRAC 382)
Disability Support Worker Certificate Practicum 2 (PRAC 383)
Discovering Entrepreneurship 1 (CEXP 142)
Distribution System Maintenance, 0.6 CEU (WTER 1243)
Domestic Gas Fitter/Refrig Mech (PIPE 1803)
Drivetrain Components (PART 291)
DSW Integration Seminar 1 (SEM 184)
DSW Integration Seminar 2 (SEM 284)
Dynamic Flash Applications (MULT 211)
Dynamic Web Development
Dynamic Web Project (PROJ 201)

E

Early Childhood Education Certificate
Early Childhood Education Certificate Practicum 1 (PRAC 104)
Early Childhood Education Certificate Practicum 2 (PRAC 105)
Early Childhood Education Diploma
Early Childhood Education Diploma Practicum 3 (PRAC 244)
Early Childhood Education Diploma Practicum 4 (PRAC 245)
E-Commerce (COMP 206)
Economics (ECON 100)
Educational Assistant
Educational Assistant Certificate Practicum 1 (PRAC 174)
Educational Assistant Certificate Practicum 2 (PRAC 175)
Elective Course 1 - Meetings and Conferences (LERN) ()
Elective Course 2 - Starting, Growing and Managing an Event Management Business (LERN) ()
Elective Course 3 - Catering Design and Coordination ()
Electrical Engineering Technology
Electrical, Refrigeration and Power Engineering
Electrocardiography (ECRD 180)
Electronic Communication (CNET 140)
Electronic Systems Engineering Technology
Embalming (FNRL 280)
Emergency Health Care
Employability Skills (EMPL 180)
Employee Engagement (HR 234)
End of Life Care (SPCR 102)
Engine Systems 1 (PART 193)
Engine Systems 2 (PART 293)
Engineering Design and Drafting Technology
Engineering Technology Non-Credit Courses
English Language Arts A30 (ELA A30)
English Language Arts B30 (ELA B30)
English Language Training
Environmental Engineering Technology
Ergonomics (HLTH 191)
Esthetician
Ethics and Professionalism (SPSY 100)
Exam Preparation
Excel Advanced (COAP 1656)
Excel Introduction (COAP 1632)
Excel Introduction (COAP 1405)

F

Facilitating Client Collaboration (FATR 1626)
Facilitation Techniques in Therapeutic Recreation (THRC 291)
Facilitation Workshops and Certification with ICA Associates
Facilitator Training (FATR 1801)
Family Dynamics (FMLY 181)
Family Systems (YCW 282)
Family Violence Strategies (SPSY 141)
Fibre Optics Certification (INTL 1200)
Final Comprehensive Exam (CFEX 1600)
Finance (FIN 220)
Financial Statement Analysis (FIN 145)
Financial Strategy (FIN 151)
Fire Prevention and Protection (SFTY 199)
First Aid, Standard (FAID 1005)
Food and Nutrition Management
Foundations Math 20 (MATH 23)
Foundations Math30 (MATH 37)
Foundations of Therapeutic Recreation (THRC 182)
Foundations/Occ Health Nursing (NRSG 287)
Fumigation Applicator (PEST 169)
Fumigation Re-certification (PEST 269)
Fundamentals of Industrial Hygiene 2 (HLTH 189)
Funeral Service

G

Gas Fitter Domestic Licence Prep (PIPE 1800)
Gas Fitters General License Preparation (PIPE 1801)
GED® 12 Preparation (GED 1500)
GED® Essay Writing Booster (GED 1803)
GED® Math Writing Booster (GED 1804)
Gender in the Classroom (LERN) ()
General Business (BUS 180)
General Gas Fitter (PIPE 1802)
General Mine Safety Awareness (SFTY 1808)
Generational Learning Styles for K-12 Teachers (LERN) ()
Geographic Information Science for Resource Management
Geomatics and Surveying Engineering Technology
Gingival Retraction Cord Workshop (DNTL 1602)
Good Food - Food Wine (BAR 1400)
Google Analytics (LERN) ()
Graphic Elements (GRPH 100)
Graphical Communications 1 (GRPH 123)
Graphical Communications 2 (GRPH 124)
Graphics (GRPH 184)
Greenhouse Applicator (PEST 170)
Greenhouse Applicator Re-cert (PEST 270)
Ground Disturbance (SFTY 1818)
Ground Water Treatment Workshop, 1.2 CEU (WTER 1258)
Group Facilitation (281) (HUMR 281)
Guiding Behaviour (HUMD 101)

H

Health and Healing 1 Completer (NURS 173)
Health Assessment (NURS 225)
Health Assessment 1 (NRSG 200)
Health Assessment 2 (NRSG 201)
Health Assessment for LPNs (NURS 227)
Health Care Law and Ethics (HINF 262)
Health Challenges 1 Completer (NURS 174)
Health Informatics (HINF 266)
Health Information Analysis 1 (HINF 161)
Health Information Management
Health Information Practicum 1 (PRAC 165)
Health Information Practicum 2 (PRAC 262)
Health Information Systems (HINF 265)
Health Promotion in Youth Care (HLTH 183)
Health Record Document for LPN (NURS 1685)
Health Record Systems (HINF 160)
Health Services Industry/Association Programs and Courses
Health Services Non-Credit Courses
Health Services Occupational Health and Safety
Health, Safety and Nutrition (ECE 142)
Heavy Equipment and Truck and Transport Technician
Helping Skills (197) (COMM 197)
Hematology Refresher (HEMA 1800)
Histotechnology Refresher (HSTC 1800)
Hlth Assess/Hlth Promotion OHN (NRSG 288)
Hlth Promotion/Therapeutic Rec (THRC 190)
Hospitality/Food Services Industry/Association Programs and Courses
Hotel and Restaurant Management
Human Growth & Development (HUMD 188)
Human Growth and Development (HUMD 187)
Human Resource Management in Health Care (HINF 263)
Human Resource Strategy (HR 145)
Human Resources Management
Hydraulic Parts (PART 287)
Hypochlorination Workshop, 0.6 CEU (WTER 1255)

I

IELTS Prep (IELT 1000)
Immunology (IMMU 183)
Incident Causation, Analysis and Investigation (HLTH 190)
Incident Investigation Awareness (SFTY 1810)
Industrial and Trades Certification Courses
Industrial and Trades Courses
Industrial Vegetation Appl (PEST 171)
Industrial Vegetation Re-cert (PEST 271)
Industrial/Trades Courses
Industrial/Trades Occupational Health and Safety Certification Courses
Industry Communications (COMM 127)
Industry/Trades Programs and Courses
Infection Control and Safety (INFC 180)
information and Communications Technology Non-Credit Courses
Information Processing (COAP 30)
Information Systems (COMP 120)
Instrumentation Engineering Technology
Insulin and Oral Agents (HLTH 268)
Integrated Resource Management
Interactive Media Production
Interactive Media Project (PROJ 202)
Interactive Multimedia Authoring (MULT 204)
Interface Design (DSGN 106)
Intermediate Accounting 2 (ACCT 221)
Intermediate Flash (MULT 127)
Intermediate HTML (MULT 124)
Interpersonal Communications (COMM 291)
Interpersonal Communications (BCOM 103)
Interpersonal Skills (HUMR 186)
Intro Disability Support Serv (SPSY 185)
Introduction to Anatomy and Physiology (also called Anatomy and Physiology) (APHY 189)
Introduction to Colour Management (GRPH 203)
Introduction to Compositing (MULT 202)
Introduction to Content Management Systems (MULT 205)
Introduction to Database Design (COMP 201)
Introduction to Desktop Publishing (COAP 171)
Introduction to DVD Authoring (MULT 203)
Introduction to Early Childhood Education (ECE 100)
Introduction to Flash (MULT 125)
Introduction to Human Resource Management (HR 120)
Introduction to JavaScript (MULT 114)
Introduction to Learning Management Systems (MULT 209)
Introduction to Microsoft Access 1 (COMP 176)
Introduction to Microsoft Excel I (COMP 174)
Introduction to Microsoft Excel II (COMP 175)
Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint (COMP 179)
Introduction to Microsoft PowerPoint and Web Publishing (COMP 173)
Introduction to Microsoft Word (COMP 171)
Introduction to Microsoft Word and Excel (COMP 172)
Introduction to New Media (MULT 130)
Introduction to Portable Document Format (pdf) (MULT 210)
Introduction to the Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL 200)
Introduction to Therapeutic Recreation (THRC 187)
Introductory Financial Accounting 1 (ACCT 122)
Introductory Financial Accounting 2 (ACCT 125)
Introductory Psychology (PSYC 184)
Inventory Audit (PART 199)
Inventory Control (PART 299)
Inventory Software (COAP 194)
Iron and Manganese Removal Workshop, 0.6 CEU (WTER 1259)
Issues and Trends in Professional Nursing 1 (NRSG 202)
Issues and Trends in Professional Nursing 2 (NRSG 203)
Issues and Trends in Therapeutic Recreation (THRC 290)
IV Therapy/Blood and Blood Products Completer Course (NRSG 254)

J

Jurisprudence and Ethics (ETHC 184)

K

Keyboarding - Introductory (TYPG 1600)
Keyboarding 1 (CKEY 101)
Keyboarding 2 (CKEY 102)
Keyboarding and Speed Building - Advanced (TYPG 1601)

L

Lab Math (MATH 192)
Lab Safety (SFTY 185)
Labour Relations (HR 233)
Lagoon Operation and Maintenance Workshop, 0.6 CEU (WTER 1249)
Landscape Applicator (PEST 172)
Landscape Re-certification (PEST 272)
Leadership and Coaching for Managers and Supervisors
Leadership and Group Dynamics (LEAD 180)
Leadership Development (ADMN 206)
Leadership in Nursing (LEAD 201)
Leadership Principles (LEAD 115)
Leadership Principles for the Trades (APPB 1801)
Leadership/Team Mgmt in OHN (LEAD 202)
Leading Organizational Change (LEAD 1605)
LEAN Enterprise Certification1 (BUS 1616)
Light Vehicle Inspection (VEHC 1800)
Long-term Complications (HLTH 166)

M

Mach Shop CNC 3-Axis Milling (MACH 1805)
Machinist
Management (LERN Certificate) ()
Management Development Workshops
Management Principles (MGMT 115)
Management Principles for the Trades (APPB 1802)
Managerial Accounting (ACCT 225)
Managerial Skills (MGMT 189)
Managing Diabetes (HLTH 163)
Managing Generations in the Workplace (LERN) ()
Managing Highs and Lows (HLTH 164)
Managing Hlth/Sfty Systems OHN (SFTY 201)
Market Research 1 (MKTG 164)
Market Research 2 (MKTG 165)
Marketing (MKTG 120)
Marketing and Advertising (MKTG 202)
Marketing Research (MKTG 223)
Marketing Strategy (MKTG 166)
Materials Handling Equipment (MATE 186)
Materials Handling Procedures (MATE 185)
Mathematics for Construction Engineering Technologies (MAT 120)
Mechanical Engineering Technology
Media Arts Production Certificate
Media Arts Production Diploma
Media Buying Strategies (LERN) ()
Medical Device Reprocessing Education
Medical Device Reprocessing Practicum (PRAC 1603)
Medical Laboratory Assistant
Medical Laboratory Technology
Medical Radiologic Technology
Medical Terminology (MED 161)
Medical Terminology (180) (MTER 180)
Mental Health Courses
Mental Health Nursing (NRSG 205)
Mental Health, Addictions and Therapeutic Recreation (THRC 283)
Microbiology for Funeral Service (MICR 185)
Microbiology Refresher (MICR 1800)
Microsoft Office 2013 Boot Camp (COAP 1870)
Microsoft Programs
Microsoft Windows (COAP 118)
Mining Engineering Technology
Mining, Energy & Manufacturing Courses
Mining, Energy and Manufacturing Non-Credit Courses
Minute Taking (OPRO 1601)
Mood Disorders (NURS 1633)
Mosquito & Biting Fly Applicator (PEST 173)
Mosquito & Biting Fly Re-cert (PEST 273)

N

Nasogastric Tube Insertion Completer for LPNs (NRSG 255)
Natural Resources and Built Environment non-credit courses
New Media Communications Certificate
Nurse Practitioner Courses
Nursing Arts 1 Completer (NURS 170)
Nursing in Canada 1 (NRSG 219)
Nursing in Canada 2 (NRSG 220)
Nursing Re-entry
Nursing the Childbearing Family (NRSG 207)
Nursing the Older Adult (NRSG 211)
Nutrition (NUTR 198)
Nutrition Management (HLTH 269)

O

Observation and Assessment (ECE 221)
Observation of Children (ECE 181)
Observing, Recording and Reporting (SPCR 101)
Occupational Health & Safety Workshops
Occupational Health and Safety Practitioner
Occupational Health and Safety Programming (HLTH 181)
Occupational Health Nursing
Office Administration
Office Procedures (OPRO 100)
On-Farm Fumigation (PEST 176)
On-Farm Fumigation Re-cert (PEST 276)
Online Learning Made Easy (COMP 1609)
Online Teaching and Learning (LERN) ()
Operating Systems (COMP 200)
Operational Strategy (BUS 154)
Organic Chemistry 2 (CHEM 290)
Organizational Behaviour (ADMN 220)
Orientation to Funeral Services (ORTN 199)
Orientation to Nursing in Canada for Internationally Educated Nurses
Orthodontic Assistant Course (DENT 1610)
Outlook 2013 (COMP 1604)
Overhead Crane Operation (HEOP 1801)

P

Parks Management (PEST 179)
Parts Documentation (PART 197)
Parts Facilities (PART 196)
Parts Information Systems (PART 194)
Parts Management Technician
Parts Warehousing (PART 198)
Pathophysiology (PATH 186)
Pathophysiology 1 (PATH 161)
Pathophysiology 2 (PATH 272)
Pathophysiology 3 (PATH 273)
Patient Safety (NRSG 252)
PC Basics in Regina (COAP 1717)
PCP Bridge/Re-Entry Practicum (EMER 1643)
PCP Urinary Catheterization (EMER 1640)
Perioperative Nursing/LPN
Perioperative Nursing/RN
Person Centered Planning (PLAN 182)
Personal and Professional Development Courses in the School of Transportation
Personal Care (SPCR 182)
Personal Competence (SPCR 192)
Personal Management (EMPS 105)
Perspectives in Community Nursing (NRSG 204)
Pesticide Applicator and Dispenser Re-Certification
Pesticide Applicator and Dispenser Training Courses
Pesticide Dispenser (PEST 162)
Pesticide Dispenser Re-cert (PEST 262)
Pharmacology in Nursing (PHAR 200)
Pharmacology Review (PHAR 202)
Physical and Cognitive Disabilities (THRC 183)
Physical Science 20 (PHSC 20)
Physics 30 (PHYS 30)
Play Environments (ECE 200)
PMAC Negotiation Skills (PMAC 1808)
Portfolio Design and Presentation (EMPS 201)
Portfolio Development (RPL 205)
Post Acute Care (SPCR 184)
Power Eng/Limited Fireman (ENGP 1800)
Power Engineering 200hr 4th Class Power Lab (ENGP 1807)
Power Engineering 2nd Class - Part A Paper 1 Exam Prep (ENGP 1808)
Power Engineering 2nd Class - Part A Paper 2 Exam Prep (ENGP 1809)
Power Engineering 2nd Class - Part B Paper 3 Exam Prep (ENGP 1813)
Power Engineering 3rd Class - Part B Paper 1 Exam Prep (ENGP 1816)
Power Engineering 3rd Class - Part B Paper 2 Exam Prep (ENGP 1817)
Power Engineering 4th Class /Power Lab 1 (ENGP 1802)
Power Engineering 4th Class /Power Lab 2 (ENGP 1803)
Power Engineering Exam Prep Courses
Power Engineering, Fifth Class (ENGP 1801)
Power Engineering, Fireman “Prep”, Online (ENGP 1805)
Power Point - Introduction (COAP 1446)
PowerPoint (COAP 1671)
Practical Math for the Workplace (LERN) ()
Practical Nurse Re-Entry
Practical Nursing
Practical Nursing Certificate to Diploma
Practicum (PRAC 189)
Practicums and Orientations
Pre-calculus 20 (MATH 29)
Pre-calculus 30 (MATH 39)
Presenting With Confidence (BCOM 1601)
Primary Care Paramedic Blood Products Module (EMER 1639)
Primary Care Paramedic Upgrade (EMER 1638)
Primary Prevention (HLTH 267)
Principles and Practices of Adult Learning (EDUC 182)
Principles and Practices of Foot Care for the LPN (NURS 1656)
Principles of Education (EDUC 160)
Principles of Nursing Practice for Outpatient Procedures (NURS 1658)
Prior Learning Assessment (RPL 203)
Professional Assault Response Training (SFTY 194)
Professional Development for K-12 Teachers
Professional Practices 1 (ETHC 185)
Professional Role (SPSY 287)
Professionalism (PD 143)
Professionalism in Early Childhood Education (PD 240)
Program Evaluation for Nonprofits (LERN) ()
Program Planning (281) (REHA 281)
Program Planning for Early Childhood Education Programs (ECE 201)
Programming for Cognitive Development (ECE 104)
Programming for Creative Arts Development (ECE 102)
Programming for Infants and Toddlers (ECE 202)
Programming for Language Development (ECE 103)
Programming for School Age Children (ECE 226)
Programming for Social and Emotional Development (ECE 105)
Project Development (MULT 133)
Proofreading (BCOM 1608)
Proposal Writing (SUPP 1400)
Psychiatric Nursing Degree Program
Psychology 1 (PSYC 160)
Psychology A (PSYC 188)
Psychology B (PSYC 189)
Psychology of Grief (PSYC 280)
Psychosocial Assessment (NURS 1634)
Publisher Essentials (COAP 1743)

Q

Quality Control in Labs (QC 298)
Quality of Life Enhancements (HLTH 182)
Quickbooks Premier with Payroll (COAP 1835)

R

Radiation QA for Dental Office (DENT 1618)
Rat Control Applicator (PEST 177)
Rat Control Re-certification (PEST 277)
Recognition of Prior Learning Practitioner
Recordkeeping for Small Businesses
Records Management (OPRO 133)
Recruiting and Retaining Gen X and Gen Y (LERN) ()
Red Seal Cook Preparation (COOK 1860)
Refrigeration Engineers (RFRG 1601)
Research and Evaluation (THRC 188)
Resource and Environmental Law
Respiratory Test/Train Trainer (HLTH 192)
Respiratory/Fit Testing Aware (SFTY 1809)
Restorative Arts (FNRL 180)
Retail Customer Service
Revenue Generation for Nonprofits (LERN) ()
Risk Analysis and Hazard Control (HLTH 180)
Role of Play in Early Childhood Education (ECE 106)
Roles and Responsibilities (HUMR 180)
Roles and Responsibilities (HUMR 100)
Roles and Values of the Early Childhood Educator (ECE 101)

S

Safe Environment (SPCR 180)
Safe Medication Administration (PHAR 1608)
Safety & Legislation Re-cert (PEST 261)
Safety Systems (SFTY 191)
Safety Training for the Mining and Minerals Sector
Sage 50 Simply Accounting Level 1 and Level 2 (COAP 1836)
School Bus Inspection Course (VEHC 1805)
Security (CSEC 200)
Selling Skills (MKTG 148)
Server Side Scripting 1 (COMP 204)
Server Side Scripting 2 (COMP 205)
Service Excellence (CUST 1602)
Sexual Victimization (YCW 283)
Sexuality and Disabilities (HUMD 191)
SK Provincial Appl Regulations (PEST 178)
Small Business Expenses (BKPG 142)
Small Systems Wastewater, 1.5 CEU (WTER 1261)
Small Systems Wastewater, 1.8 CEU (WTER 1221)
Small Systems Water, 1.5 CEU (WTER 1260)
Small Systems Water, 1.8 CEU (WTER 1217)
Social Media and Online Tools for K-12 Teachers (LERN) ()
Social Media for Business (COAP 1839)
Sociology 1 (SOCI 160)
Sociology 2 (SOCI 260)
Sociology 3 (SOCI 261)
Sociology A (SOCI 184)
Sociology B (SOCI 185)
Space Mainten/Dental Therapist (DENT 1616)
Special Considerations (HLTH 167)
Special Events Coordinator (HOSP 1601)
Special Needs 1 (SPCR 284)
Special Needs 2 (SPCR 285)
Spreadsheet Applications (COAP 117)
Standard Inventory (PART 292)
Strategic Compensation (HR 231)
Structural Applicator (PEST 174)
Structural Re-certification (PEST 274)
Structured Query Language (SQL) (COMP 202)
Students with Aspergers (LERN) ()
Studies of Exceptionality A (SPSY 281)
Studies of Exceptionality B (SPSY 282)
Substitute Teacher Preparation (LERN) ()
Successful Survey Techniques (LERN) ()
Suicide Intervention (COUN 180)
Supervision Principles for the Trades (APPB 1803)
Supervisory Skills (SUPR 115)
Supporting Instruction 1 (EDUC 180)
Supporting Instruction 2 (EDUC 181)

T

T. R. Integration Seminar 1 (THRC 292)
T. R. Integration Seminar 3 (THRC 294)
Talent Acquisition (HR 230)
Taxation 1 (TAX 221)
Taxation 2 (TAX 222)
Technical Mathematics 1 (MAT 124)
Textile Screenprinting Intro (GRPH 1621)
The Business Plan (LERN) ()
The Education Process (EDUC 260)
The George Washington University Event Management Certificate Program (LERN)
Therapeutic Activities (YCW 188)
Therapeutic Communication Skills (NURS 1674)
Therapeutic Drug/Drugs ofAbuse (CHEM 1807)
Therapeutic Recreation
Therapeutic Recreation and Aging (THRC 289)
Therapeutic Recreation and Leisure Education (THRC 284)
Therapeutic Recreation Assessment (THRC 281)
Therapeutic Recreation for Children and Youth (THRC 189)
Therapeutic Recreation Inclusive Leisure Services (THRC 285)
Therapeutic Recreation Practicum 1 (PRAC 177)
Therapeutic Recreation Practicum 3 (PRAC 281)
Therapeutic Recreation Process (THRC 184)
Time Management Essentials (TMGT 1601)
TLR Re-evaluation (SPCR 1001)
Tools and Measuring (PART 192)
TR Program Management (THRC 286)
Tracheostomy Care Completer for LPNs (NRSG 256)
Trade Introduction and Safety (PART 191)
Training and Development (HR 232)
Transferring, Lifting, Repositioning (SPCR 100)
Transfusion Science Refresher (TRFS 1800)
Transportation Non-Credit Courses
Transportation of Dangerous Goods (TRAN 1800)
Transportation of Dangerous Goods (TDG) Train the Trainer (TRAN 181)
Traumatic Events Coordination (HUMS 100)
Tree Pruning (PEST 165) ()
Type as a Design Element (DSGN 203)

U

UGotClass OnLine Certificates
Understand Exceptionalities 1 (SPSY 186)
Understand Exceptionalities 2 (SPSY 291)
Understanding Diabetes (HLTH 162)
University Classes at Saskatchewan Polytechnic Moose Jaw campus
Usability, Interactivity and Interface Design (DSGN 202)
Using Cell Phones in the Classroom (LERN) ()
Using Personality Profiles for Better Work Performance (LERN) ()

V

Vehicle System Parts (PART 289)
Venipuncture for Add Auth Prac (NURS 1681)
Victim Services Coordination
Volunteer Management (MGMT 105)

W

Wastewater Collection 1 (WTER 134)
Wastewater Collection 2 (WTER 135)
Wastewater Treatment & Collection, Class 1, 2.5 CEU (WTER 1262)
Wastewater Treatment 1 (WTER 136)
Wastewater Treatment 2 (WTER 137)
Wastewater Treatment and Collection, Class 1, 2.7 CEU (WTER 1220)
Water Analysis Workshop, 0.6 CEU (WTER 1242)
Water and Wastewater Technician
Water Distribution 1 (WTER 132)
Water Distribution 2 (WTER 133)
Water Treatment 1 (WTER 130)
Water Treatment 2 (WTER 131)
Water Treatment and Distribution, Class 1, 2.5 CEU (WTER 1263)
Water Treatment and Distribution, Class 1, 2.7 CEU (WTER 1219)
Water Treatment and Distribution, Class 2, 1.8 CEU (WTER 1257)
Water Treatment and Distribution, Class 3, 1.8 CEU (WTER 1256)
Water/Wastewater
Water/Wastewater Lab Practicum (LABS 122)
Water/Wastewater Lab Principle (LABS 121)
Web Authoring (MULT 120)
Web Development Essentials (MULT 126)
Web Page Design Principles (DSGN 103)
Web Site Design and Development
Web-Internet
Weld Interprov/Journey Prep (WELD 1847)
Welding, Basic Skills (1621) (WELD 1621)
Welding: Multi-Process (WELD 1841)
WHMIS 2015 (GHS) (SFTY 1817)
WHMIS Train the Trainer (WHMS 184)
WIT Workshop: Auto/Electrical (CEXP 1202)
WIT Workshop: Carpentry/Welding (CEXP 1604)
WIT Workshop: Electrical/Plumb (CEXP 1606)
WiTech: Engineering Technology (CEXP 1610)
Women in Trades and Technology (WITT)
Women in Trades Exploratory Course (CEXP 1600)
Wood Preservation Applicator (PEST 181)
Word Advanced (COAP 1658)
Word Introduction (COAP 1618)
Word Processing 1 (COAP 115)
Word Processing 2 (COAP 116)
Work Environments and Health 1 (NRSG 289)
Workplace and Apprentice Math 30 (MATH 32)
Workplace Communication (COMM 262)
Workplace Communication (TCOM 103)
Writing Business Emails and Letters with Clarity (BCOM 1612)
Written and Oral Communications (COM 101)

Y

YCW Cert Integration Seminar 1 (SEM 185)
YCW Cert Integration Seminar 2 (SEM 282)
YCW Dip Integration Seminar 1 (SEM 105)
YCW Dip Integration Seminar 2 (SEM 200)
Young Women's Conference (CEXP 1609)
Youth Care Practices 1 (YCW 187)
Youth Care Practices 2 (YCW 281)
Youth Care Worker Certificate
Youth Care Worker Certificate Orientation 1 (ORTN 385)
Youth Care Worker Certificate Practicum 1 (PRAC 384)
Youth Care Worker Certificate Practicum 2 (PRAC 385)
Youth Care Worker Diploma
Youth Care Worker Diploma Practicum 1 (PRAC 398)
Youth Care Worker Diploma Practicum 2 (PRAC 399)
Youth Criminal Justice (SPSY 184)
©