Menu
School of Natural Resources and Built Environment Dean’s Honour List

School of Natural Resources and Built Environment 

Dean’s Honour List

ASSET "Like and Tweet" CANNOT BE SHOWN IN WYSIWYG

The Saskatchewan Polytechnic learning environment fosters and commends academic excellence.

To be eligible for the Dean’s Honour List all students must be enrolled in a Saskatchewan Polytechnic certificate, applied certificate, diploma, advanced certificate, degree, post graduate certificate base program or Adult 12 program. To be named to the Dean's Honour List, or to receive recognition of excellence in student academic achievement the student must meet criteria as outlined in the policy. Students will receive a personal letter of recognition and commendation from the dean.

For additional eligibility criteria refer to Student Excellence in Academic Achievement and Dean’s Honour List Policy No. 1216 (pdf).

Congratulations to all students who have achieved outstanding academic success.

BioScience Technology

Civil Technician

Shivrajsinh Chavda

Civil Engineering Technologies

Environmental Engineering Technology

Neha Kaushik

Geographic Information Science for Resource Management

Integrated Resource Management

Daryl Gareau
Ryder Rutko
Kelsey Sereda

Resource and Environmental Law

Austin Frie
Ariel Kasko
Evan Michalyluk
Brant Slater

BioScience Technology

Civil Engineering Technologies

Environmental Engineering Technology

Melissa Alberts
Matthew Boey
Harshdeep Kaur
Neha Kaushik
Kara Counsell

Integrated Resource Management

Resource and Environmental Law

Austin Frie
Lindsey McDaid
Evan Michayluk
Brant Slater

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES

Brad Campbell
Jon Castagnette
Hyunjoon Im
Oluwadara Fagbohun
Aiden Gerwing
Weijun "Jason" Liang
Anastasia Squirrel
Aslinn Aijian Zha

CIVIL TECHNICIAN

Simone Mantei
Francisco Paredes

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Melissa Alberts
Kara Counsell
Sydney James

 

GIS FOR RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

Mercedes Rhode
Jorden Olmstead
Brant Slater
Zachary Williams

INTEGRATED RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

Shannon Munroe
Ryder Rutko
Natasha Roenspies

RESOURCE AND ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

Krista Gulka
Jillian Moldenhauer

CIVIL ENGINEERING

Jonathan Cascagnette
Kurt Exner
Zack Harmen
Hyunjoon Im
Desiree Unvoas
Justin Willick
Fan Wu 

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Trevor Bergen
Sydney James
Jocelyne St Jacques

INTEGRATED RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

Brianne Blenkin
Tanner Francis
Branden Henry
Jordan Hildebrandt
Candice Hoover
Dean Johnson
Brianna Keeping
Shannon Munroe
Natasha Roenspies

Ryder Rutko
Kelsey Sereda

RESOURCE AND ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

 Krista Gulka
Nathan Meikle
Evan Michayluk
Jillian Moldenhauer

Oluwafemi Ojo

©