Menu
School of Mining Energy and Manufacturing Dean’s Honour List

School of Mining Energy and Manufacturing

Dean’s Honour List

The Saskatchewan Polytechnic learning environment fosters and commends academic excellence.

To be eligible for the Dean’s Honour List all students must be enrolled in a Saskatchewan Polytechnic certificate, applied certificate, diploma, advanced certificate, degree, post graduate certificate base program or Adult 12 program. To be named to the Dean's Honour List, or to receive recognition of excellence in student academic achievement the student must meet criteria as outlined in the policy. Students will receive a personal letter of recognition and commendation from the dean.

For additional eligibility criteria refer to Student Excellence in Academic Achievement and Dean’s Honour List Policy No. 1216 (pdf).

Congratulations to all students who have achieved outstanding academic success.

Building Systems Technician

CAD/CAM Engineering Technology

Joey Lorer
Micheal Young

Chemical Technology

Computer Engineering Technology

Devan Bertoia
Aby Felix
Josh Wiebe

Engineering Design and Drafting Technology

Pooleum Jung

Electrical Engineering Technology

Ronel Chakma
Chinedu Ejiofor
Austyn Kozun
Minh Tuyen Nguyen
Shale Woodman
Benjamin Zachary Zerr

Electronic Systems Engineering Technology

Cody Denaka
Ally Rainey

Fabricator/Welder

Zachary Hartness

Geomatics and Surveying Engineering Technology

Industrial Mechanic

Ethan Dillabough

Instrumentation Engineering Technology

Machinist

Luke W. Atkins
Chris Borys
Jonathan Crane
Michael Dotten
Jireh Hundeby
Jaye Giroux
Austin Klassen
Christian MacIntyre
Ryan Emerson Smith
Mitchell Willey

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Cole Volke

Power Engineering Technology

Jessica Buban
Tanner Courtney
Morgan Gale
Robert Moser
Bryce T Sanderson
Hart Smith
Carolea Whyte

CAD/CAM Engineering Technology

Chemical Technology

Computer Engineering Technology

Kaden Bennett
Mohamed Hassan
David Monteith
Kacey Rodland
Chase Stanley
Do Tran
Josh Wiebe

Electrical Engineering Technology

Chinedu Ejiofor
Harshadsinh Jadeja
Amr Mohamed
Gregory Verbeke
Liang Yu

Engineering Design and Drafting Technology

Ryan Painter

Electronic Systems Engineering Technology

Cody Denaka
Morgan Hydomako
Zhuo Yuan Lu
Jade Pederson
Brenden Malkowich
Scott Popoff
Ally Rainey
Justin Rathgeber

Geomatics and Surveying Engineering Technology

Instrumentation Engineering Technology

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Power Engineering Technology

Chemical Technology

Hao Chung
Lauren Iverson

Electrical Engineering Technology

Adewale Adewuyi
Caleb Bachiu
Marcel Facette
Landon Fehler
Kerry Gonsalves

Engineering Design and Drafting Technology

Brian Lewis
Karl Niedzielski
Danielle Redekopp
Demetre S. Tsagouris

 

 

Industrial Mechanics

Justin Johnson
Bradley Paquette

Instrumentation Engineering Technology

Dean Eby
Justin Lefebvre
Jayson Pister

Machinist

Codi Smith

Power Engineering Technology

Reid Balawyder
Tao Chen
Riana Colhoun
Taylor Dease
Zane Hardy
D Hatchen
Jarrod Heinrichs
Samuel Hougham
Bretten Hull
Ahmed Umer Hussein
Smith Le
Bobbi Mackay
David Modeland
Eldho K Paul
Josh Rogalski
Matthew Roy
Christopher Sunderland
Austin Swiderski
Kristopher Yarechewski

Welding

Riley Aube
Matthew Fehr
Kyle Gatin
Jeffrey M Gibson
Tyler Ketzmerick
Jason Kowalyk
Henri Lazar
Christopher McGillivray
Logan Pethick
Adam Sebastian

CAD/CAM Engineering Technology

Calvin Drayton
Darren Mason
Rebecca Pfeifer
Marlu Poyos
Kinjal Shah

Chemical Technology

Amanda Barbosa
Braden Cey
Lauren Iverson
Kara Pfeifer
Rasika Yaddehi

Jiakun Zhao

Electrical Engineering Technology

Theodore Kopciuch
Minh Tuyen Nguyen
Benjamin Zerr

Electronic Systems Engineering Technology

Jeff Prankev
Lu Zhuo Yuan

Engineering Design and Drafting Technology

Pooleum Jung
Painter, Ryan
David Y.W.

Geomatics and Surveying Engineering Technology

Devon Kosior
Matthew Maier
Nastalgia Moore
Blaine Thomson
Riley Wallewein

Instrumentation Engineering Technology

Basharat Ahmed
Bo Chiasson
Jayson Pister
Malcolm Macleod

Mechanical Engineering Technology

Tayyab Ghori
Kristofor Ohnander
Bradley Sader

Power Engineering

Bryson Aistine
Tao Chen
Craig Frank
Samuel Hougham
Eldho K Paul
Jordan Robertson
Ahmed Umer Hussein
©