Menu
School of Information and Communications Technology Dean’s Honour List

School of Information and Communications Technology

Dean’s Honour List

The Saskatchewan Polytechnic learning environment fosters and commends academic excellence.

To be eligible for the Dean’s Honour List all students must be enrolled in a Saskatchewan Polytechnic certificate, applied certificate, diploma, advanced certificate, degree, post graduate certificate base program or Adult 12 program. To be named to the Dean's Honour List, or to receive recognition of excellence in student academic achievement the student must meet criteria as outlined in the policy. Students will receive a personal letter of recognition and commendation from the dean.

For additional eligibility criteria refer to Student Excellence in Academic Achievement and Dean’s Honour List Policy No.  1216 (pdf).

Congratulations to all students who have achieved outstanding academic success.

Computer Networking Technician

Tanvir Ahmed
Amanda Alberts
Zach Haddad
Peter Mravcak
Renee Trenaman

Computer Systems Technology

Corey Janzen
Graham Pyett
Matthew Thompson
William Matthew Weeks 

Dynamic Web Development

Bryan White

Graphic Communications

Angela Bailey
Kelcie De Wildt
Jennifer Hardebusch
Michaela Taylor-Becker
Jon Treso
Ina Luren J. Wee

Interactive Media Production

Lyle Charles

Library Information Technology

Scott Frick
Rachel K. Kotei
Sara Stanley

New Media Communications

Dawn Marker
Chantel Berriault
Zach Heiberg
Shawna MacKay

Telecommunications Networking Technician

Carole Desiree Cachero
Kieran Discombe

Web Site Design & Development

Linda Zeebeck

Business Information Systems

Jennifer Albrecht
Courtney Biblow
Kiara Brost
Kailey Elke
Calvin Kuntz
Abiodun Olajide
Chen Yu

Computer Networking Technician

Jesse Anderson
Zach Haddad
Peter Jon Mravcak

Computer Systems Technology

Kyler Nyhagen

Graham Pyett
Matthew Thompson
William Matthew Weeks

Digital Graphic Design

Pierrette Settee

Dynamic Web Development

Bryan White

Graphic Communications

Angela Bailey
Carter Cody
Kelcie De Wildt
Tanner Greenwald
Jennifer Hardebusch
Kaitlyn Swanson
Jon Treso
Geneva Ulrich
Ina Luren J. Wee

Interactive Media Production

Lyle Charles

Library Information Technology

Scott Frick
Rachel K. Kotei
Sara Stanley

Media Arts Production

Amber Dakota Rae Ross
Danika Leigh Schofield
Jesse White

New Media Communications

Maxwell Adamson
Dawn M. Barker
Chantel Berriault
Nich Ceholski
Daniel Gal
Zach Heiberg
Shawna Mackay
Alyanna Rabanal

Telecommunications Networking Technician

Drew Bulitz
Kieran Discombe
Teagan Gyorfi
Brandon Jacobson
Sangseok Kim
Kaushik Mazumder
Kyle Oltean

Web Site Design & Development

Brandyn D. Blackhurst
Paul J. Slater
Linda Zeebeck

Business Information Systems

Amanda Braun
Tyler Guillaume
Kevin Harris
Kam Ho
Vijay Kumar
Nathan Scherr
Tim Trott
Rincy Mary Varghese

Computer Systems Technology

Paz Aloni
Cameron Auser
Danielle Murphy
Mitchell Woodhouse McKenzie

Computer Networking Technician

Andrea Ehrmantraut
Aiden Fedyk
David Galgan
Curtis Juhlin
Francisco Kajon
Cory Livingstone
Annette Rasmussen
Muhammad Shahid Saleem

Graphic Communications

Carter Cody
Kelcie De Wildt
Tessa Frederick
Kyla Henry

Library Information Technology

Jadzia Christensen
Chalyse Lalonde
Olubukola Omoruyi
Brittany Anne Joy Pickering
Courtney Williams

New Media Communications

Cassia Burdeniuk

Telecommunications Networking Technician

Christopher Efonye
Aaron Liska
Devin Watson

Web Site Design & Development

Bruce Parker
Marla Sutherland
Bryan White

Business Information Systems

Suparn Biswas Ulka
Amanda Braun
Carissa Cassano
James McIntosh
Ryan Royko
Nathan Scherr
Reema Sharma
Tim Trott

Computer Engineering Technician

Aby Felix
Steve Frank
Noella Le-Acoose
Kacey Rodland
Yash Solanki

Computer Networking Technician

Munish Dhuka
David Galgan
Cory Livingstone
Navid Maredia
Robin Maredia
Mehran Maredia
Logan Rohatyn
Krutarth Parag Vyas
Reid Schentag

Graphic Communications

Kelcie De Wildt
Kelsey Filipchuk
Alysha McEachern

Library Information Technology

Chalyse Lalonde
Olubukola Omoruyi
Brittany Anne Joy Pickering
Courtney Williams

New Media Communications

Emily Blair
Cassia Burdeniuk
Howard Jobb
Keenan Meier
Kyle Stewart
Jordan Syrenne

Telecommunications Networking Technician

Patrick D. Aboagye Da-Costa
Kevin Bird
Flavio Carlos Miguel Bravo-Farias
Christopher Efonye
Aaron Liska

Web Site Design & Development

Mitchell Pugh
Bryan White
©