Menu
School of Human Services and Community Safety Dean’s Honour List

School of Human Services and Community Safety 

Dean’s Honour List

The Saskatchewan Polytechnic learning environment fosters and commends academic excellence.

To be eligible for the Dean’s Honour List all students must be enrolled in a Saskatchewan Polytechnic certificate, applied certificate, diploma, advanced certificate, degree, post graduate certificate base program or Adult 12 program. To be named to the Dean's Honour List, or to receive recognition of excellence in student academic achievement the student must meet criteria as outlined in the policy. Students will receive a personal letter of recognition and commendation from the dean.

For additional eligibility criteria refer to Student Excellence in Academic Achievement and Dean’s Honour List Policy No.  1216 (pdf).

Congratulations to all students who have achieved outstanding academic success.

Disability Support Worker

Brad Skeldon

Early Childhood Education Certificate

Ramandeep Dhaliwal
Sarah F. Efufa
Dayna Goerzen
Heather-Marie Graham
Danica Matthews
Michelle McGaffin
Tracy Merke
Ashley Mohrbutter-Jans
Traci Mullen
Heather Opekokew-Laliberte
Soyoung Park
Whitney Valera
Navneet Kaur Virk
Fang Yan
Giselle Yee

Early Childhood Education Diploma

Danica Doratti
Olena Stoykova
Genevieve Tayo-Ojo
Taylor Van Damme
Kristen Wruck

Educational Assistant

Kelsi-Lee Davison
Samantha Fredericks
Stephanie M. Galenzoski

Youth Care Worker Certificate

Bryce MacEwen
Rossita Parra
Cassidy Powell
Correne Janet Smith
Tiffany Strongarm

Youth Care Worker Diploma

Shayla Duquette

Aboriginal Policing Preparation

Logan Darbyshire

Adult 12

Micheal Blanchard
Ana Cretu
Megan Mattison

Correctional Studies

Debra Perret

Court Services Administrator

Victoria Cyr
Laura Michelle Edwards
Kayla Gould
Corinne Harris
Priscilla Hartling
Gayle Herperger
Jocelyn Turrell

Adult 12

Tika Mishra
Tika R. Mishra
Gladys Thomas

Correctional Studies

Chelsea Blaise
Marius Boka
Caryleena Campeau
Kaytlyn Chickowski
Savannah Debray
Travis Desjarlais
Jeralyn Elles
Marissa Martin
Brittany Neufeld
Nicole Normandin
Chelsea Pederson
Crystal Penner
Debra Perret
Nicholas Schubert

Court Services Administrator

Desiree Arcand
Sarah K. Best
Jeff Boos
Stephen Coote
Jennifer Fobert
Shyanne Morgan-Menzies
Lorraine Robichaud

Early Childhood Education

Aira Aguilar
Sayma Akhter
Louise Abigail Bulacso
Keeley Clarke
Mikaela Deguzman
Danica Doratti
Jessica Fellwock
Michelle L Fradette
Taylor Halpape
Caitlin Pederson
Melissa Pohl
Brooklyn Reimer
Bronwyn Scheller
Emily Sebastien
Olena Stoykova
Genevieve Tayo-Ojo
Genevieve Tayo-Ojo
Taylor Van Damme

Hairstylist

Meichen Liu

Occupational Health and Safety Practitioner

Jodi Aicher
Amelia Countway
Tija Donovan
Arthur MacKay
Megan Moore
Taiwo Oluwatominiyi
Greg Pate
Michelle L Robinson
Jessica Sutherland
Keith Wehner
Emily Wilkinson

Youth Care Worker 

Thalita Amado
Gerry Andres
Emily Hope Bohmann
Shauni Grambo
Billie Jean Moccassin
Ali Tuchscherer

Correctional Studies

Carmen Ahenakew
Brianne Barbondy
Shauna-Rae Brahniuk
Chayse Eplen
Christopher Ferguson
April Goodman
Brendan Harbison
Melanie Hicks
Monique Lischka
Joseph Maggrah
Nicole Normandin-Flesjer
Sandeep Phoolka
Samantha Raab
Donna Scott

Educational Assistant

Ann Dutnall 

Disability Support Worker Certificate

El Nino Anthony Coralde
Janice Davy
Hiral Panchal
Ishan Soni

Early Childhood Education Certificate

Louise Bulacso
Jennifer Case
Ingrid Cey
Olayinka Fasooto
Michelle Fradette
Celeste Halcro
Lisa Harrison
Oxana Shevtsov
Olena Stoykova
Genevieve Tayo-Oj0
Ashley Thompson
Ifunanya Udegbe
Taylor Van Damme
Luyao Xu

Early Childhood Education Diploma

Kalcie Batty
Kristine Castillo
Jia Yu Chen
Courtney Ehman
Carmen Huang
Viona Johnson
Rebekah Klein
Teale MacIntosh
Danae McGinn
Chelsea Pratchler
Lynn-D Raymond
Kanwar Pal Singh Virk

Educational Assistant Certificate

Samha Badarpura
Keesha Bereza
Katelyn Fitzsimmons
Twyla Weber

Esthetician

Honey River Dove Constant

Occupational Health and Safety Practitioner Applied Certificate

Harvey Brandt
Abby Kradovill
Megan Santoro
Sherralyn Tanasychuk
Karlin Unger
Tyler Weber
Amanda Wysoskey

Youth Care Worker Diploma

Thalita Amado
Shauni Grambo
Eleasa Harwood
Kelsie McLeod
Ashley Schafer
Laura Sipko

Correctional Studies

Carmen Ahenakew
Nathan Baldhead
Biranne Barbondy
Shawna-Rae Brahniuk
Talitha Chetwynd
Chayse Eplen
Christopher Ferguson
April Goodman
Brendan Harbison
Melanie Hicks
Monique Lischka
Joseph Maggrah
Nicole Normandin-Flesjer
Chelsea Pederson
Crystal Penner
Rene Perillat
Samantha Raab
Calvin Schneider
Donna Scott

Court Services Administrator

Julia Hinter
Alysse Sailor
Deandra Walker

Early Childhood Education Diploma

Kalcie Batty
Kristine Castillo
Jai Yu Chen
Courtney Ehman
Carmen Huang
Viona Johnson
Rebekah Klein
Teale MacIntosh
Danae McGinn
Chelsea Pratchler
Lynn-D Raymond
Jacie Wiebe

Youth Care Worker Diploma

Laura Sipko

Hope Wasmuth

©